Joy Langan Award

Shop Stewards

COMPENSATION EMPLOYEES UNION
#120 - 13775 Commerce Parkway , Richmond, BC V6Y 1P3
Telephone: (604) 278-4050 Fax: (604) 278-5002

RICHMOND SHOP STEWARD AND ASSISTANT LIST 2013
Revised January 6, 2015


Chair, Shop Stewards: Carole Diaz      Assistant Chair: Christine Dimofski


BOLD=Steward     Plain=Assistant to the SS    

JURISDICTION SHOP STEWARD LOCATION
Records Management
Fair Practices
Internal Audit
Philpitt,Candace
Melrose, Cathie
RC1, 1st Floor
Claims Call Centre Plesner, Theresa
Kaczynski, Cathy
RC1, 1st Floor
Claims Call Centre Lough, Ashley RC1, 1st Floor
Payment Services
Provider Referrals
Imaging
Lin, Howard
Thandi, Surjit
RC1, 1st Floor
Entitlement Unit
Comp Practices/ & Quality
Mental Health Unit
Enos, Shaun RC1, 1st Floor
Entitlement Unit
Comp Practices & Quality
Mental Health Unit
Konyari, LizBirak, Karen RC1, 1st Floor
Health Benefits Unit
Ho, Vincent
Chisholm, Dan
RC1, 1st Floor
Facilities
Health Unit
Network Svcs
Bus & Tech Support Svc
Collins, Willina
Earley, Linda
RC1, 1st Floor
Assessments - Support North Collections
Chung, Diana
Sanderson, Alana
RC1, 2nd Floor
Assessments - Support North Collections
Davies, Virginia
Tran, Saramae
RC1, 2nd Floor
Assessments - Support North Collections
Peroni, Jose
Tran, Saramae
RC1, 2nd Floor
Vancouver/Richmond SDL
Special Care Services
Schnier, Jennifer RC1, 2nd Floor
Vancouver/Richmond SDL
Special Care Services
Lough, Ashley
Hill, Sue
RC1, 2nd Floor
Prevention Regional Services
Product & Program Development
Lim, Andy
Scherba, Lisa
RC1, 2nd Floor
HR
Stats
Actuarial
HR Ops & Safety
Media & Gov't Relations
Investment Mangement
Lee, Jonathan RC1, 3rd Floor
Corporate Financial Services
Purchasing
Payroll
VACANT
Tse, Nancy
RC1, 3rdFloor
Corpoprate Financial Servbices
Purchasing
Payroll
Lin, Howard RC1, 3rd Floor
Wage Rate Unit
Business Info & Analysis
Accounting
Tanizawa, Andrew
Eccles, Mickey
RC1, 3rdFloor
Wage Rate Unit
Business Info & Analysis
Accounting
McIntyre, Matthew RC1, 3rd Floor
IT - North
Adams, Andrew RC1, 4th Floor
IT - South
Dergousoff, Ed RC1, 4th Floor
Disability Awards
Staff Claims
Dimofski, Christine
Wilson, Celida
RC1, 5th Floor
Disability Awards
Staff Claims
VACANT RC1, 5th Floor
ODS
Corporate Payment
Resource Team
Nickel, Karina
Slater, Lynn
RC1, 5th Floor
Legal
Review Division
Business Process Improvement
Woodland, Ron RC1, 6th Floor
Legal
Review Division
Business Process Improvement
VACANT
RC1, 6th Floor
IT
Systems Support & Maintenance
Network Services
Venessland, Kevin
McCOnnell, Peggy
RC2, 1st Floor
IT
Systems Support & Maintenance
Network Services
Peters, Adele
McConnell, Peggy
RC2, 1st Floor
Janitorial - Day
Mechanical & Electrical
Maintenance
Electricians
Comilang, Addie
RC2, 1st Floor
Janitorial - Night
Peters, Adele
RC2, 1st Floor
Voc Rehab
Lentz, Mary-Jane
Tye Rally, Dana
RC2, 1st Floor
Janitorial - Night
Peters, Adele
RC2, 1st Floor
Communications
Audio Visual
Corp Security & Emergency Management
Lentz, Mary-Jane
Tye Rally, Dana
RC2, 2nd Floor
Serious Injury
Serious Brain Injury
Dimofski, Christine
Abgrall, Debbie
RC2, 1st Floor
Investigations Engineering & Support Services
Field & FSI
Business Ops & Divsional Management
Naidu, Debbie
RC3, 1st Floor
Investigations Engineering & Support Services
Field & FSI
Business Ops & Divsional Management
Champoux, Robert
Booth, Melanie
RC3, 1st Floor
Learning & Development Services
Rego, Yola
RC3, 1st Floor
Health Care Services
Regulatory Practices
BCU & Library
Marzo, Philip
RC3, 1st Floor
Initial Adjudication
TeleClaim
Naidu,Debbie
RC3, 1st Floor
Initial Adjudication
TeleClaim
Diaz, Carole
RC3, 1st Floor
Industry & Labour Services
Certification Services
Risk Analysis Unit
Product Program Development
Wilson, Garry
McDonald, Rose
RC3, 1st Floor
Psychologists
Visiting Specialist Clinic
Clinical Services
Hearing loss
Chan, Yuly


COMPENSATION EMPLOYEES UNION
AREA OFFICE SHOP STEWARD AND ASSISTANT LIST



Chair, Shop Stewards: Carole Diaz      Assistant Chair: Christine Dimofski


BOLD=Steward     Plain=Assistant to the SS    

JURISDICTION SHOP STEWARD
Abbotsford Bouchard, Lonny
Abbotsford Lavalle, Brenda
Pook, Kindra
Burnaby Devries, James
Pez, Janice
Burnaby Goulding, Amy
Coquitlam Levy, Matthew
Sladich, Ida
Coquitlam Adderley, Sharon
Sladich, Ida
Courtenay Diedricksen, Anna
Tanche, Janice
Courtenay Hoeppner, Angeleah
Cranbrook Vacanct
McKay, Jeff
Fort St. John Marling, Wade
Phillips, Peter
Kamloops Thuveson, Greg
Kamloops Lysons, Bobbi
Kamloops VACANT
Haskell, Joan
Kelowna Rae, Kory
Austin, Robert
Kelowna Schmidt, Jeremiah
Kelowna VACANT
Nanaimo VACANT
Nanaimo Gaskill, Dave
Tomlinson, Dave
Nelson Hough, Lesley
Van Asperen, Tamara
North Vancouver Miller, Christopher
Coulter, Rob
North Vancouver Asbury, David
Metz, Wade
Prince George Campbell, Shane
Brousseau, Daryn
Prince George Brousseau, Daryn
Wood Levesque, Susan
Surrey Hinckley, Megan
Pelletier, Lisa
Surrey VACANT
Terrace Willer, Doug
Giesbrecht, Kerry
Victoria Morrison, James
Clarabut, David
Victoria Ross, Nicklas
Timmer, Mark
Williams Lake Roesner, Robert